Calendar last updated 16th September 2018

Calendar

Please check back regularly as dates are liable to be changed.

If you are uncertain whether you're in the Orange Squad or the Orange Learn to Swim group - please see Karen.  

1st September 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 2nd September 2018
  • Land Training - CANCELLED
  • OS learn to swim 2pm - 3pm - Blue Coat
  • OS juniors 3pm - 4pm - Blue Coat
  • OS training - 4pm - 5.30pm - Blue Coat
7th September 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 8th September 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 9th September 2018 : KE SESSIONS CANCELLED
  • SESSIONS CANCELLED

14th September 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
15th September 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 16th September 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
21st September 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 22nd September 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 22nd September 2018 : NW regionals - Harrogate
  • Classified swimmers or swimmers on waiting list
  • More details to be confirmed
Sunday 23rd September 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
28th September 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
Saturday 29th September 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 30th September : Orion Championships
  • All OS swimmers should enter at least one event in the Championships
5th October 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 6th October 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 7th October 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
12th October 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
13th October 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
14th October 2018 : Land Training at KE girls at 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad learn to swim
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
  • Orion J1/JC
Sunday 14th October 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
19th October 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 20th October 2018 : Orion Championships
  • All OS swimmers should enter at least one event in the Championships
Saturday 20th October 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
20th October 2018 : WM regionals - tbc
  • Qualifying times apply
  • Classified swimmers
  • Details to be confirmed
Sunday 21st October 2018 : Orion Championships
  • All OS swimmers should enter at least one event in the Championships
Sunday 21st October 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
26th October 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
27th October 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 28th October 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
2nd November 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 3rd November 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 4th November 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
9th November 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
10th November 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 11th November 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
16th November 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturay 17th November 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 18th November 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
23rd November 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
24th November 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 25th November 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
30th November 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 1st December 2018 : National Para meet - Manchester
  • Qualifying times required
Sunday 2nd December 2018 : National Para meet - Manchester
  • Qualifying times required
7th December 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 8th December 2018 : Swim Session at Langley 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
Sunday 9th December 2018 : NO SESSIONS
  • All sessions cancelled
14th December 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
15th December 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 16th December 2018 : Party time 3pm - 5.30pm
  • All groups
  • 3pm - 4pm in the girls pool
  • 4pm - 5.30pm - eating lots of bad food and having a good time!
Saturday 9th January 2019 : County Championships - Coventry
  • Qualifying times required
Sunday 10th January 2019 : County Championships - Coventry
  • Qualifying times required
Saturday 26th January 2019 : County Championships - Coventry
  • Qualifying times required
Sunday 27th January 2019 : County Championships - Coventry
  • Qualifying times required
Tuesday 19th - Saturday 24th February 2019 : Llandudno Development Camp
  • Invited swimmers only
1st, 2nd and 3rd March 2019 : National Juniors - venue tbc
  • All classified swimmers with qualifying times
  • Under 19 years of age
Saturday 16th March 2019 NW regional
  • Venue TBC
  • Classified swimmers or swimmers on waiting list only
22nd - 28th April 2019 : British Internationals, Sheffield
  • Details tba
Sunday 2nd June 2019 : Len Badcock Gala - Enfield
  • Open to all swimmers aged 10 and above, regardless of classification
Sunday 2nd June 2019 : Len Badcock Gala - Enfield
  • Open to all swimmers aged 10 and above, regardless of classification
29th July - 4th August 2019 : Summer Nationals, Sheffield
  • Details tba
22nd - 25th October 2019 : Swim Camp - Sheffield
  • Details tba